LIST OF TRAINEES

Students enrolled for the current session

  Programme : B. Ed.                                           Academic Session : 2016-17

 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION MORIGAON (ASSAM)
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION OF B. ED. FIRST YEAR FOR THE SESSION 2016-17
Admission No. Name of the Trainees Qualification Marks obtain in the qualifing Exam  Marks obtain in the Entrance Score  Remarks
1 Nirupama Sarkar M.Sc. 84.3 59 14.33  
2 Gunamoni  Borah M.A 79.9 58 13.79  
3 Pranab Kumar Mazumder B.Sc. 74.47 60 13.45  
4 Bedika Devi B.A. 67.24 53 12.02  
5 Sagarika  Devi B.A. 68.12 47 11.51  
6 Priyanka Sarmah B.A. 65.29 59 12.43  
7 Renuka  Devi B.A. 66.92 48 11.49  
8 Sangeeta  Das B.A. 65.64 49 11.46  
9 Rakib Uddin  Ahmed B.Sc. 64.2 49 11.32  
10 Rupjyoti Borah B.Sc. 62 51 11.3  
11 Shamsun  Naher B.A. 67.35 45 11.24  
12 Purnima  Deka B.A. 69.35 42 11.14  
13 Juri Bordoloi M.A 58 52 11  
14 Kaberi Patar B.A. 60.6 49 10.96  
15 Chandana Sarkar B.A. 59.23 49 10.82  
16 Partha Pratim Nath B.Sc. 46.71 61 10.77  
17 Hridayananda Bordoloi B.Sc. 59.05 48 10.71  
18 Ankur jyoti Nath B.A. 60.88 45 10.59  
19 Munmun  Deka B.Sc. 77.29 45 12.23  
20 Taslima  Begum B.Sc. 70.11 36 10.61  
21 Bharati Kalita B.A. 65.2 46 11.12  
22 Rashmina Begum B.A. 66.24 42 10.82  
23 Jally  Deka B.A. 49 61 11  
24 Susmita Sarkar M.Sc. 66.27 47 11.33  
25 Nilutpol  Medhi B.Sc. 54.82 54 10.88  
26 Simanta Kumar Bora B.A. 54.52 51 10.55  
27 Manuj Kumar Bora B.A. 70 46 11.6  
28 Hefzuna Nargish B.A. 67.23 42 10.92  
29 Pompi  Roy B.A. 59.35 45 10.44  
30 Meherun  Naher B.A. 65.48 41 10.65  
31 Geetimayee  Borah B.A. 59.18 46 10.52  
32 Kakali Nath B.A. 63.35 42 10.54  
33 Sibani Konwar M.Sc. 73.12 50 12.31  
34 Subha Rani Das B.A. 65.53 44 10.95  
35 Robiul  Alom Khan B.Sc. 54.64 45 9.964  
36 Chayanika Devi B.A. 63.64 40 10.36  
37 Rishita  Deka B.A. 58.12 60 11.81  
38 Pabitra  Kumar  Biswas M.A 56.81 48 10.48  
39 Shemim Ahmed B.Sc. 59.82 44 10.38  
40 Md. Riaz Hazarika B.A. 68.88 60 12.89  
41 Nasar Uddin  Ahmed B.A. 71.7 47 11.87  
42 Rijabul  Hussain B.Sc. 64 48 11.2  
43 Mukul Chandra  Das M.Sc. 65.6 50 11.56  
44 Reetesh Kumar Das M.A 60 40 10  
45 Loni Hazarika B.A. 63.5 48 11.15  
46 Nabasmita  Nath B.A. 70 41 11.1  
47 Pooja Nath B.A. 56 46 10.2  
48 Ritupon Dev Goswami B.A. 61.35 52 11.34  
49 Bankim  Deka B.Sc. 50.87 50 10.09  
50 Chayanika  Deka B.A. 60 42 10.2  
51 Md. Salim Ahmed M.A 59.5 56 11.55  
52 Luna  Devi B.Sc. 46.5 56 10.25  
53 Mitali  Sarma M.A 59 35 9.4  
54 Abdul Jalil M.Sc. 56.95 56 11.3  
55 Lipika  Bora M.Sc. 81 50 13.1  
56 Nitul  Deka M.A 45.81 63 10.88  
57 Bhabesh Thakuria B.A. 58.93 58 11.69  
58 Prasanta Kr. Nath B.Sc. 58.66 46 10.47  
59 Pinki moni Bora B.A. 73.1 54 12.71  
60 Saraswati Chauhan M.A 63 46 10.9  
61 Md. Faijur  Rahman M.A 60.63 46 10.66  
62 Bikash  Deka B.Sc. 62 57 11.9  
63 Jyoti Rekha Bora M.A 51.9 57 10.89  
64 Bijoy  Kakati B.A. 52.5 55 10.75  
65 Dhrubajyoti Bhuyan M.Sc. 57.44 67 12.44  
66 Shikha Moni Borah B.A. 49.07 60 10.91  
67 Runa  Saikia M.A 67.5 38 10.55  
68 Debabrata Borah B.A. 53.5 62 11.55  
69 Dipshikha  Borthakur B.A. 55 53 10.8  
70 Navajyoti Keot B.Sc. 50.56 58 10.86  
71 Dipa Borah B.Sc. 50 38 8.8  
72 Md. Abdus  Salam M.A 56.62 60 11.66  
73 Gopal chandra Nath M.Sc. 55.1 46 10.11  
74 Nazmin  Sultana B.A. 65.52 39 10.45  
75 Salima  Khatun B.A. 59.6 46 10.56  
76 Achinta Kakati M.Sc. 54.5 49 10.35  
77 Anjali Medhi B.A 57.78 45 10.28  
78 Ashis Mozumdar M.Sc. 52.6 48 10.06  
79 Parmita  Sharma B.F.A. 56.25 53 10.93  
80 Sumit  Ghosh M.A 65.63 52 11.76  
81 Ferdoush Ali B.Sc. 46.71 61 10.77  
82 Parag Bora B.Sc. 64 54 11.8  
83 Bikiran Das M.A 52 57 10.9  
84 Julfikar  Sadique B.A. 54.7 55 10.97  
85 Bandita  Dutta M.Sc. 80.9 51 13.19  
86 Sushmita  Chakraborty B.A. 56.2 49 10.52  
87 Tapan Deka M.Sc. 54.6 57 11.16  
88 Anshuman Sharma B.Sc. 51.6 59 11.06  
89 Ranjan Kumar Sarmah B.Sc. 55.67 56 11.17  
90 Sankar  Medhi M.Sc. 70.75 55 12.58  
91 Rimjim  Boruah B.A. 65.1 62 12.71  
92 Mohammad Zaheer Abbas B.Sc. 63.7 56 11.97  
93 Jenifar  Yeasmin B.A. 51.5 36 8.75  
94 Pankaj Banik M.A. 63 69 13.2  
95 Tapan Deka B.Sc. 53.7 53 10.67  
96 Raju Moni Kakati B.Sc. 53.67 53 10.67  
97 Dreamy Queen Deka M.A 59.5 47 10.65  
98 Deep Jyoti Sut B.TECH 61.03 45 10.6  
99 Parinita  Bora M.A 54.7 54 10.87  
100 Rubi Kakati M.A 50.4 49 9.94  

 

                         Students enrolled for the current session

  Programme : B. Ed.                                           Academic Session : 2015-16

 

Sl No Name of the students Name of Mother Name of Father Aadhar Card No Gender Category Qualifying Examination %age of Qualifying Examination Pedagogy Subject -1 Pedagogy Subject -2 Remarks
1 BEGUM UMME HABIBAH NURJAHAN BEGUM HIFZUR RAHMAN KHAN   F G M.A 58.2 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
2 JITENDRA DEKA DALOI AKANTI DEKA NARESWAR PATAR   M ST B..A 60.9 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
3 RUNJUN DEKA DALOI AKANTI DEKA NARESWAR PATAR   F ST B.A 54.3 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
4 FARJINA JAHIR JESHINARA AHMED MD. FAIZUL HOQUE   F G B.A 61.4 ASSAMESE HISTORY  
5 PRATIMA BISWAS RANJANA BISWAS CHIDHI BISWAS   F SC B.A 62.8 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
6 PALLABI BORDOLOI MANURAMA BORDOLOI PRAFULLA BORDOLOI   F OBC M.A 49.9 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
7 MD. BAHARUL  ISLAM MD. SOFIR UDDIN AHMED AMINA  KHATUN   M G B.A 58.05 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
8 FAHMIDA  YESMIN IBRAHIM ALI MANUARA BEGUM   F G B.A 62.8 ASSAMESE HISTORY  
9 GARGEE  BORDOLOI PRIYA KUMAR BORDOLOI ANIMA BORDOLOI   F ST B.A 57.9 ASSAMESE GEOGRAPHY  
10 RAIHANA KHATUN ABDUL QUADIR KULSUMA BEGUM   F G B.A 73.5 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
11 SABNAM YESMIN ABDUL RAHMAN ASPIA AHMED   F G B.A 66.41 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
12 JYOTI BIKASH BAISHYA BICHITRA BAISHYA BANGSHI RAM BAISHYA   M OBC M.Sc. 67.2 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
13 JYOTI PRAVA DEKA RANU DEKA PRAFULLA DEKA   F OBC M.A 68.6 HINDI HISTORY  
14 JURI MONI DEVI SWAPNA RANI DEVI LILA KANTA NATH   F OBC B.A 63 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
15 BANDANA BORDOLOI MALATI DEKA SUKHESWAR  PATAR   F ST B.A 54.8 ASSAMESE HISTORY  
16 BHAIRABI  DEVI REKHA MONI DEVI KUMUD CH. NATH   F OBC B. SC 61.8 ASSAMESE HISTORY  
17 BARASHA  BORAH KABITA BORAH AMIYA BORAH   F OBC B.A 58.18 ENGLISH HISTORY  
18 SHYAMALI  DEKA MOHEMAI DEKA MAHAT CHANDRA DEKA   F OBC B.A 53.7 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
19 MD. RADIYUM AHMED REZIA SULTANA MD. ABDUL MANNAN   F G B.A 51 ASSAMESE GEOGRAPH  
20 MAHMUDA YEASMIN AFIA KHATUN MD. SULMAN HOQUE   F G B.A 63.29 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
21 JANMONI BORA BINA  BORA BHADRA  BORA   F OBC B.A 67.3 HINDI S.SCIENCE  
22 PINKU MONI SAIKIA PHULESWARI SAIKIA PADMESWAR  SAIKIA   M G M.Sc. 56.2 ASSAMESE ENGLISH  
23 NISHAD BEGUM RAHENA  SULTANA NAZRUL  ISLAM   F G B.A 55.47 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
24 SHANZIDA RAHMAN NAZMA BEGUM LT. HEPHAZUR  RAHMAN   F G B.A 54.6 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
25 RITUMONI THAKURIA PRAMILA  THAKURIA BHUGRAM  THAKURIA   F ST B.A. 45 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
26 MD. OBAIDUL  ISLAM ANUWARA  BEGUM ABDUL HASHIM   M G B.A 53.92 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
27 JYOTIMONI HAZARIKA RENUPRABHA HAZARIKA KANDARPA  HAZARIKA   M SC M.A 58 HINDI S.SCIENCE  
28 MITU  KUNDU KUSHESWARI DAS KUNDU TAPAN KUNDU   F OBC M.A. 59.4 HINDI S.SCIENCE  
29 PALLABEE  PATAR INDIRA PATAR BIMOL CH. PATAR   F ST B.A 61.52 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
30 ABINASH  BORDOLOI NILIMA BORDOLOI JOYSING  BORDOLOI   F ST M.SC 64.7 MATHS S.SCIENCE  
31 NILAKSHI  BORDOLOI NALINI BORDOLOI ABHIRAM  DAS   F ST M.A. 50 HINDI S.SCIENCE  
32 MADAN CHANDRA DEKA KISHMALA DEKA LALU  DEKA   M OBC M.A 54 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
33 HELINA  RAHMAN SAMSUN  NAHERE LT. HABIBUR  RAHMAN   F G B.A 60.6 HISTORY S.SCIENCE  
34 SAVERIN SULTANA AHMED MONUWARA  AHMED SAIFUDDIN  AHMED   F G M.SC 67.2 ASSAMESE GEOGRAPH  
35 DIP REKHA BORDOLOI BINU  BORDOLOI BISHNU  BORDOLOI   F ST B.A 5.9 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
36 MD. AJMAL KULSUMA BEGUM ABDUL QUADIR   M G M.A 70.7 ENGLISH S.SCIENCE  
37 GOURI  DEKA REKHA RANI DEKA NARUTTAM DEKA   F OBC M.A 8.12 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
38 MAJAN  MEDHI BINAYA MEDHI JOGEN CH. MEDHI   F OBC M.A 7.6 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
39 NASRINA  RAHMAN RUKIA  BEGUM NURUL  HOQUE   F G B.A 60.58 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
40 GANGA BORDOLOI BINA BORDOLOI LT. BIPIN CHANDRA BORDOLOI   F ST M.SC 72.3 ASSAMESE MATHS  
41 SANKAR JYOTI BORDOLOI MAKANI  BORDOLOI GHANA KANTA BORDOLOI   M ST M.SC 52 ASSAMESE MATHS  
42 HEMANJALI  RABHA LT. JAYANTI RABHA LT. DHANANJAY RABHA   F ST M.A 58.37 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
43 MADHUSMITA  HAZARIKA NITU  HAZARIKA JOGEN HAZARIKA   F G B.A 50 ENGLISH S.SCIENCE  
44 KATYAYANI  HAZARIKA MINU BORAH HAZARIKA OADMADHAR HAZARIKA   F G B.A 55.5 HISTORY S.SCIENCE  
45 ASHIM KUMAR NATH BINU  DEVI NARAYAN  CH. NATH   M OBC M.SC. 61.5 MATHS ASSAMESE  
46 ABDUL HAKIM TASLIMA  BEGUM MD. AKTAR  ALI   M G B.SC 51.3 MATHS ASSAMESE  
47 NIRJU  HAZARIKA MONJU RANI  HAZARIKA SIVA RAM HAZARIKA   F G M.SC 90.7 HISTORY MATHS  
48 RAJASHRI  BORAH SUNMAI  BORAH LT. DULAL CH. BORAH   F OBC B.A 53.12 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
49 BORNALI  CHOUDHURY JAYA CHOUDHURY GOPESWAR CHOUDHURY   F G B.SC 61 ENGLISH MATHS  
50 ARCHANA  DAS SUBHADRA  DAS KALPA  DAS   F SC B.A 57.86 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
51 ANUP JYOTI PATOWARY RENU PATOWARY BIREN PATOWARY   M G M.A 57 ASSAMESE MATHS  
52 GITA MONI DEVI NANDESWARI DEVI DHARMA KANTA NATH   F OBC M.A 66.7 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
53 BIPLAB  KAKATI DHUNU KAKATI LT. PRATAP KAKATI   M G M.A 74.8 GEOGRAPH S.SCIENCE  
54 DIPA  DEVI PADMA  DEVI BAHADUR  CHETRI   F OBC B.A 6.1 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
55 REKIBUR  RAHMAN RABIA  KHATUN NURUL  AMIN   M G B.SC 60.82 ASSAMESE MATHS  
56 NEELAM CHETRY SABITRY  CHETRY TAK BAHADUR CHETRY   F OBC M.A 7.5 HINDI S.SCIENCE  
57 PALLABI  DEKA SABITA  DEKA SON KUMAR DEKA   F OBC B.SC 51 HINDI GEOGRAPH  
58 JUNMONI  PATAR GEETA  PATAR LT. KAMALA  PATAR   F ST B.SC 75.5 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
59 KARABI  BORAH KAMALA  BORA MALIN  BORAH   F OBC BCA 60 HISTORY S.SCIENCE  
60 SEEMI  KALITA BEAUTY  KALITA BIPIN  CH.  KALITA   F G M.SC 7.22 ASSAMESE MATHS  
61 SHAMIM RAHMAN PARBI   SULTANA SAIDUR  RAHMAN   F G B.A 47.2 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
62 MD. ABDUL HAMIN MUZAHID KULSUMA  KHATUN MAIZUL  ISLAM   M G B.SC 60.65 ASSAMESE MATHS  
63 NAZMUL HOQUE SIFIA  KHATUN AFTAB UDDIN   M G B.A 55.5 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
64 TRIBENI DEVI LAKSHI  DEVI TARUN  CH. NATH   F OBC B.SC 49.1 ASSAMESE MATHS  
65 MANIK KUMAR DAS PADMA  DAS LT. BRINDABAN  DAS   M SC M.A. 61.2 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
66 NABA KR. HAZARIKA LAKHI MAI HAZARIKA MOHAN HAZARIKA   M G B.A 55.2 S.SCIENCE HISTORY  
67 ADITEE DUTTA ASTOMI  DUTTA UPEN CH. DUTTA   F OBC B.A 46 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
68 USHA RANI MORAN NIVA RANI MORAN LT. NAKUL CH. MORAN   F G B.A 45 ENGLISH S.SCIENCE  
69 LASKAR SAIKIA SOMESWARI SAIKIA ATUL SAIKIA   M G M.SC. 53.4 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
70 M OFIDA KHATUN LT. FATIMA  KHATUN MD. NAZIM UDDIN   F G M.A 8.3 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
71 ACHYOUT KRISHAN SAIKIA DIPTI SAIKIA PROBIN SAIKIA   M G M.A 52.83 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
72 RASHMI GHOSH RUMA GHOSH SWADHIN GHOSH   F G B.A 58.11 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
73 KOUSHIK DEKA NALINI LASKAR  DEKA JITEN DEKA   M OBC M.SC 52.6 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
74 ASIM DEKA JAIMOTI  DEKA PRAFULLA  DEKA   M OBC B.A 63 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
75 REEMA DEKA ADHANI  DEKA GAJENDRA NATH DEKA   F OBC B.SC 49.6 ASSAMESE MATHS  
76 ABDUR RAHMAN JOYGUN  NESSA ABDUL  GONI   M G M.A 69.9 ENGLISH S.SCIENCE  
77 MD. ROFIQUL ISLAM HAZERA  KHATUN MD. NUR UDDIN SARKAR   M G M.SC 52.4 ENGLISH MATHS  
78 SALEHA YESMIN CHOWDHURY HASINA  KHATUN SAFIQUAL HOQUE CHOWDHURY   F G B.A 52 ENGLISH S.SCIENCE  
79 MARUFA RUKSANA KHANAM RASHIDA  BEGUM MUSHARAF HUSSAIN KHAN   F G B. SC. 68.88 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
80 RUKSANA ANIS KHUDEJA  BEGUM ANISUR  RAHMAN   F G B.A 73.64 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
81 MOHIBUR RAHMAN MOIRAM  BIBI ABUL MALEQUE   M G M.SC 51.7 ASSAMESE MATHS  
82 MD. RIHAN ALI SAIRAN  ALI MANNAS  ALI   M G M.SC 61.45 ASSAMESE MATHS  
83 SYAMANTA KUMAR SINHA ANJALI  DEKA DILIP KUMAR DEKA   M OBC M.com 57.81 HISTORY S.SCIENCE  
84 SUSHANTA SINHA ANJALI  DEKA DILIP KUMAR DEKA   M OBC M.SC 51.8 HISTORY S.SCIENCE  
85 SHUVA KANTA KHATANIAR SHUBHADRA KHATANIAR NEWA RAM KHATANIAR   M ST M.A 62 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
86 DIGANTA KUMAR BORKAKATI MINA BORKAKATI UMESH CH. BORKAKATI   M G M.A 81 GEOGRAPHY HISTORY  
87 AMAR PRABHAT DEKA GOKULI  DEKA PRABHAT CHANDRA DEKA   M OBC M.A 86.73 HISTORY GEOGRAPHY  
88 DUDUL CHANDRA BARUAH AMINA  BARUAH LT. LALIT CH. BARUAH   M G M.SC 69.8 ASSAMESE MATHS  
89 DAISY  PATAR HITEMAI  PATAR RADHASING PATAR   F ST M.A 60 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE  
90 NABANITA  NORDOLOI BHADRAWATI BORDOLOI SURENDRA BORDOLOI   F ST M.A 58 ASSAMESE S.SCIENCE